THE LOMBARDS IN FVG – BUS AND BIKE

From 07/06/2022 to 27/09/2022

Every Tuesday

A historical and cultural itinerary to discover the Lombard settlements in Cividale del Friuli and Romans d’Isonzo, passing through Cormòns, right in the heart of the Collio area. 

Departure from Grado coinciding with the arrival of the ferry lines from Trieste and Lignano.

Transport by bus equipped with bicycle trolley. The transport of a bicycle is always included in the ticket price.

Discover the timetable and route of the tour THE LOMBARDS IN FVG - BUS AND BIKE

GRADOCampeggio Primero09.45
GRADOCampeggi Europa P. Spin09.46
GRADOVillaggio Cà Laguna
(no carico bici)
09.48
GRADOMolo Torpediniere09.55
GRADOAutostazione10.05
ROMANS D'ISONZOmunicipio10.4011.10
CORMÒNSvia Roma (no carico bici)11.30
CORMÒNSstazione ferroviaria11.35
CIVIDALE DEL FRIULI autostazione12.00
CIVIDALE DEL FRIULI autostazione15.3017.35
CORMÒNSstazione ferroviaria15.5518.00
CORMÒNSvia Roma
(no carico bici)
16.0018.05
ROMANS D'ISONZOmunicipio18.25
GRADOAutostazione19.05
GRADOMolo Torpediniere19.15
GRADOVillaggio Cà Laguna (no carico bici)19.27
GRADOCampeggi Europa P Spin19.29
GRADOCampeggio Primero19.30

Ticket info and purchase:

All three services offered are related to transport by bus equipped with a bicycle trolley.

 Audio guide available free of charge at the FVG Tourism infopoint in Cividale del Friuli

The transport of a bicycle is always included in the ticket price.

 The services offered do NOT include tickets for visits to museums/exhibitions/monuments, bike rental, or tastings.

To use the service you need an online reservation on the day before the trip