TASTING THE COLLIO – BUS AND BIKE

From 02/06/2022 to 01/09/2022

every Thursday

An invisible thread of aromas and flavours.

Lands of great wine cellars and skilled chefs, where the glasses toast among the world-famous rows of vineyards.

Discovering the beauties of the territory and the rich food and wine offer along the Strada dei Vini e dei Sapori (The Route of Wine and Flavours).

A route inspired by food and wine, which from Grado leads tourists through the Collio along the Strada del Vino e dei Sapori (Route of Wine and Flavours) touching the towns of Capriva del Friuli, Cormòns, Corona (Mariano del Friuli) and San Floriano del Collio.

Departure from Grado coinciding with the arrival of the ferry lines from Trieste and Lignano.

Transport by bus equipped with bicycle trolley. The transport of the bicycle is always included in the ticket price

Discover the timetable and route of the tour ASSAPORANDO IL COLLIO (Tasting the Collio) - BUS AND BIKE

GradoCampeggio Primero09.40
GradoCampeggi Europa P. Spin09.41
GradoVillaggio Cà Laguna
(no carico bici)
09.43
GradoMolo Torpediniere09.55
GradoAutostazione piazza Carpaccio10.05
Mariano del F.loc. Corona Agriturismo da Villy 10.45
Cormònsstazione ferroviaria11.00
Cormònsvia Roma fr. 14 (no carico bici)11.05
Mossaloc. Preval (Chiesa)11.15
San Florianovia Castello (posta)11.30
Capriva del F.via Nazionale fr 63 SS5611.55
Cormònsvia Roma (no carico bici)12.05
Cormònsstazione ferroviaria12.10
Mariano del Friuliloc. Corona Agriturismo da Villy13.30
Cormònsvia Roma fr. 14 (no carico bici)13.45
Mossaloc. Preval (Chiesa)13.55
San Florianovia Castello posta14.15
Caprivavia Nazionale fr.63 SS5614.45
Cormònsvia Roma 14 (no carico bici)14.50
Cormònsstazione ferroviaria14.55
Cormònsstazione ferroviaria17.15
Cormònsvia Roma fr. 14 (no carico bici)17.20
Mossaloc. Preval (Chiesa)17.30
San Florianovia Castello posta17.45
Caprivavia Nazionale fr. 63 SS5618.15
Mariano del F.loc. Corona Agriturismo da Villy18.20
GradoAutostazione piazza Carpaccio19.05
GradoMolo Torpediniere19.15
GradoVillaggio Cà Laguna (no carico bici)19.27
GradoCampeggi Europa P. Spin19.29
GradoCampeggio Primero19.30

Ticket info and purchase:

All three services offered are related to transport by bus equipped with a bicycle trolley.

The transport of a bicycle is always included in the ticket price.

The services offered do NOT include tickets for visits to museums/exhibitions/monuments, bike rental, or tastings.

To use the service you need an online reservation on the day before the trip.